STUDIOCREATIF

LEGAL NOTICE

1. Presentation of the site

Under article 6 of the law N° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site http://studiocreatif.fr/ the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring :

Owner : Studiocreatif.fr -12, Revolucionnaya Street 220030 Minsk-Belarus
Creator: Studiocreatif – contact@studiocreatif.fr
Publication Manager: Alexandra– 04 44 44 50 12
The publication Manager is a natural or legal person.
Host : http://www.hoster.by/ – 8, Dzerzhinsky avenue, 8th floor, 220089
Minsk

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

Use of the site http://studiocreatif.fr/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of Use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://studiocreatif.fr/ are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance can be decided by Studiocreatif.fr, which will then endeavour to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention in advance.

The site http://studiocreatif.fr/ is updated regularly by Studiocreatif.fr. in the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time : they are nevertheless imposed on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of services provided

The site http://studiocreatif.fr/ is intended to provide information on all activities of the company.

Studiocreatif.fr s’efforcer de fournir sur le site http://studiocreatif.fr/ des informations aussi précises que possible. Toutefois, il ne pourra être tenu responsable des omissions, des inexactitudes et des carences dans la mise à jour, qu’elles soient de son fait ou du fait des tiers partenaires qui lui fournissent ces informations.

All information indicated on the site http://studiocreatif.fr/ are for information purposes only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site http://studiocreatif.fr/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were posted online.

4. Contractual Limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent material, not containing viruses and with a browser of the latest generation updated.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

Studiocreatif.fr owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, including text, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written authorization from : Studiocreatif.fr.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 et seq.of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Studiocreatif.fr can not be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site http://studiocreatif.fr/, and resulting either from the use of hardware that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Studiocreatif.fr can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site http://studiocreatif.fr/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Studiocreatif.fr reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, Studiocreatif.fr it also reserves the right to call into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law N ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site http://studiocreatif.fr/, may be collected : the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site http://studiocreatif.fr/, the user’s access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Studiocreatif.fr collects personal information about the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by the site http://studiocreatif.fr/. the user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he himself proceeds to enter them. It is then specified to the user of the site http://studiocreatif.fr/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and Freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://studiocreatif.fr/ is not published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Studiocreatif.fr and rights would allow the transmission of said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation of conservation and modification of data vis-à-vis the user of the site http://studiocreatif.fr/.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. . Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site http://studiocreatif.fr/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Studiocreatif.fr. however, Studiocreatif.fr is not able to check the content of the sites so visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the site http://studiocreatif.fr/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies :

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog pictogram at the top right) / Internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Set retention rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Governing law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://studiocreatif.fr/ is subject to French law. It is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, in particular amended by law N° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).